Results

Complete results

       
       
  NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

CLUB

1 2

PTS

1. 2 Phosphorus
Rodman 42
Mark Emerson RORC 3 1 4
2. 3 Giulia
Italia 9.98
Jan Johan Hirnsal Benemedo Sailing Team 1 4 5
3. 3 Macropus
First 40.7
Bostjan Jancar JK Valhalla 6 6 12
4. 1 Margherita
Vismara 45C
Pietro Burello YC Hannibal 11 2 13
5. 3 Marimar IV
JPK 10.10
Nedeljko Mahmutovic CVN Neuchatel 8 5 13
6. 3 Sultan
First 36.7
Ales Budin Corfix Yacht Team 7 7 14
7. 2 DSK X-Treme
X-Treme 37
Dubravko Frankovic JK Opatija, Opatija 4 13 17
8. 3 01 Express
First 40.7
Pavel Belehard Redside Sailing Team 9 8 17
9. 4 Wild Joe
Reichel/Pugh 60
Marton Josza Wild Joe VSE 15 3 18
10. 2 Godspeed
X-41
Peter Steinkogler UYCTS 10 10 20
11. 3 Foxy
X-35
Igor Orlov JK NASA 2 DNF 22
12. 2 Hispaniola
Evento 42
Saulius Veseleauskas Sail 2 Race 12 11 23
13. 1 Mardivino
X-55
Miguel Gonzalez Marina del Sur 5 DNF 25
14. 1 Green Dragon
Volvo 70
Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Maritime Academy 16 9 25
15. 2 Wrungel
Hanse 505
Vyacheslav Brednev Crew.Tauern Kaprun 14 12 26
12. 1 Lucia X
Hanse 540
Milan Fabian JK Plav, Krk 13 14 27
13. 2 Magic Dragon
Grand Soleil 50
Richard Dickinson Ocean Racing Club TLE DNC 37
14. 3 Vagabund
Y 40
Miodrag Kovacevic JK Jugole Grakalic DNC DNF 40
15. 2 Favorit
Farr 40
Maxim Nemchenko YRC.dk DNC DNC 40
       
MULTIHULLS      
       
  NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

CLUB

1 2

PTS

1. 1 Sayg I
Corsair Cruze 970
Andreas Hofmeier OeSV 2 1 3
2. 1 Lazy
Corsair Cruze 970
Richard Mueller CN Santa Margherita 1 2 3
3. 1 Triohe
Farrier F9AXR
Stefan Lichtmaneger Club der Kreuzer 3 RET 8
4. 1 Silver Chiller
Corsair 37RS
Georg Kretz YC Attersee RET DNF 10
       
RACE 2: PORTO MONTENEGRO - RIJEKA

START:

12:00:00 22.09.2016.
       
I NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

FINISHING
TIME
ELAPSED
TIME
CORRECTED TIME

PTS

1. 2 Phosphorus
Rodman 42
Mark Emerson 02 15:29:48 51:29:48 00:00:00 1
2. 1 Margherita
Vismara 45C
Pietro Burello 02 13:25:46 49:25:46 01:57:55 2
3. 1 Wild Joe
Reichel/Pugh 60
Marton Josza 02 04:55:40 40:55:40 02:07:04 3
4. 3 Giulia
Italia 9.98
Jan Johan Hirnsal 03 08:04:56 68:04:56 07:26:07 4
5. 3 Marimar IV
JPK 10.10.
Nedeljko Mahmutovic 03 10:58:25 70:58:25 09:07:52 5
6. 3 Macropus
First 40.7
Bostjan Jancar 03 07:30:11 67:30:11 09:12:03 6
7. 3 Sultan
First 40.7
Ales Budin 03 08:56:41 68:56:41 10:02:12 7
8. 3 01 Express
First 40.7
Pavel Belehard 03 08:57:21 68:57:21 10:15:54 8
9. 1 Green Dragon
Volvo 70
Benedikt Clauberg 02 10:26:23 46:26:23 10:25:53 9
10. 2 Godspeed
X-41
Peter Steinkogler 03 07:23:06 67:23:06 10:27:45 10
11. 2 Hispaniola
Evento 42
Saulius Veseleauskas 03 05:09:50 65:09:50 10:53:02 11
12. 2 Wrungel
Hanse 505
Vyacheslav Brednev 03 10:54:30 70:54:30 11:03:44 12
13. 2 DSK X-Treme
X-Treme 37
Dubravko Frankovic 03 05:09:48 65:09:48 11:48:54 13
14. 1 Lucia X
Hanse 540
Milan Fabian 03 08:55:32 68:55:32 11:58:57 14
15. 1 Mardivino
X-55
Miguel Gonzalez DNF --- --- 15
15. 3 Vagabund
Y-40
Miodrag Kovacevic DNF --- --- 17
15. 3 Foxy
X-35
Igor Orlov DNF --- --- 20
15. 2 Magic Dragon
Grand Soleil 50
Richard Dickinson DNC --- --- 16
15. 2 Favorit
Farr 40
Maxim Nemchenko DNC --- --- 20
       
MULTIHULLS      
       
I NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

FINISHING
TIME
ELAPSED
TIME
CORRECTED TIME

PTS

1. 1 Sayg I
Corsair Cruze 970
Andreas Hofmeier 03 07:42:09 67:42:09 00:00:00 1
2. 1 Lazy
Corsair Cruze 970
Richard Mueller 03 07:27:38 67:27:38 01:47:24 2
3. 1 Silver Chiller
Corsair 37RS
Georg Kretz DNF --- --- 5
4. 1 Triohe
Farrier F9AXR
Stefan Lichtmaneger RAF --- --- 5
       
RACE 1: RIJEKA - PORTO MONTENEGRO

START:

12:00:00 18.09.2016.
       
I NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

FINISHING
TIME
ELAPSED
TIME
CORRECTED TIME

PTS

1. 3 Giulia
Italia 9.98
Jan Johan Hirnsal 21.09.2016.
02:39:07
62:39:07 00:00:00 1
2. 3 Foxy
X-35
Igor Orlov 21.09.2016.
01:56:19
61:56:19 00:27:05 2
3. 2 Phosphorus
Rodman 42
Mark Emerson 20.09.2016.
21:36:03
57:36:03 00:41:54 3
4. 2 DSK X-Treme
X-Treme 37
Dubravko Frankovic 20.09.2016.
21:36:32
57:36:32 02:13:36 4
5. 1 Mardivino
X-55
Miguel Gonzalez 20.09.2016.
21:45:15
57:45:15 02:59:22 5
6. 3 Macropus
First 40.7
Bostjan Jancar 21.09.2016.
04:14:56
64:14:56 03:07:36 6
7. 3 Sultan
First 40.7
Ales Budin 21.09.2016.
04:42:24
64:42:24 03:16:32 7
8. 3 Marimar IV
JPK 10.10.
Nedeljko Mahmutovic 21.09.2016.
08:05:31
68:05:31 03:27:39 8
9. 3 01 Express
First 40.7
Pavel Belehard 21.09.2016.
04:42:37
64:42:37 03:28:41 9
10. 2 Godspeed
X-41
Peter Steinkogler 21.09.2016.
03:24:47
63:24:47 03:49:21 10
11. 1 Margherita
Vismara 45C
Pietro Burello 20.09.2016.
20:42:41
56:42:41 04:13:35 11
12. 3 Hispaniola
Evento 42
Saulius Veseleauskas 21.09.2016.
01:47:44
61:47:44 04:31:49 12
13. 1 Lucia X
Hanse 540
Milan Fabian 21.09.2016.
04:42:18
64:42:18 05:16:03 13
14. 2 Wrungel
Hanse 505
Vyacheslav Brednev 21.09.2016.
08:00:37
68:00:37 05:23:14 14
15. 1 Wild Joe
Reichel/Pugh 60
Marton Josza 20.09.2016.
13:35:53
49:35:53 06:14:00 15
16. 1 Green Dragon
Volvo 70
Benedikt Clauberg 20.09.2016.
14:01:19
50:01:19 09:45:39 16
17. 2 Magic Dragon
Grand Soleil 50
Richard Dickinson TLE --- --- 17
18. 3 Vagabund
Y 40
Miodrag Kovacevic DNC --- --- 20
18. 2 Favorit
Farr 40
Maxim Nemchenko DNC --- --- 20
       
MULTIHULLS      
       
I NAT. CL.

BOAT

SKIPPER

FINISHING
TIME
ELAPSED
TIME
CORRECTED TIME

PTS

1. 1 Lazy
Corsair 37
Richard Mueller 20.09.2016.
21:59:13
57:59:13 00:00:00 1
2. 1 Sayg I
Corsair Cruze 970
Andreas Hofmeier 21.09.2016.
02:14:42
62:14:42 03:30:13 2
3. 1 Triohe
Farrier F9AXR
Stefan Lichtmaneger 21.09.2016.
04:43:20
64:43:20 12:01:28 3
4. 1 Silver Chiller
Corsair 37 RS
Georg Kretz RAF --- --- 5


to the top ↑