Thousand Islands Race
Rijeka - Porto Montenegro - Rijeka


19.09.2013 - 28.09.2013
 
GENERAL RESULTS From Class : CLASS 1 To Class : CLASS 2

 
Pos Sail nr. Class Yacht Owner Club Type 1 2 Points
1 HUN7002 CLASS 1 Wild Joe Chemimpex International Ltd. Wild Joe VSE Reichel/Pugh 60 1 1 2
2 CRO1745 CLASS 1 Damaco Marta Vranic JK Pesja, Omišalj Millenium 40 8 2 10
3 AUT5 CLASS 2 Hidra Goesta Pongratz YC Austria Hidra 54 2 13
DNF
15
4 SLO482 CLASS 2 Anja Nikola Potocnik KND Dufour 40 3 13
DNF
16
5 IRL4002 CLASS 2 Okhtonik Vishe Radugi Howth YC Hanse 445 4 13
DNC
17
6 CRO69 CLASS 1 Waypoint Damir Cargo JK Mornar, Split Pogo 40S 5 13
DNF
18
7 CRO3113 CLASS 1 Enigma Ratko Tudoric - Gemo JK Val, Šibenik Simonis 60 6 13
DNF
19
8 GBR2742R CLASS 2 Atame ! Gisueppe Bisotto CDV Venezia Fast 42 7 13
DNC
20
9 GBR6601 CLASS 2 Mustique Fin McGurran Porto Montenegro YC Moody 66 9 13
DNC
22
10 LTU2002 CLASS 1 Cuba Libre Johannes Schwarz OSV VOR 60 10 13
DNF
23
11 SVK17 CLASS 2 Lucia X Milan Fabian VLNKA Bratislava Hanse 540 11 13
DNF
24
12 RUS108 CLASS 2 Black Cat Jurij Spirin Porto Montenegro YC Elan 310 13
DNC
13
DNF
26
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero - Version ORC 9.5 EEYM-879J Date : 28/09/2013 11:56:56

 

RACE RESULTS : 02 From Class : CLASS 1 To Class : CLASS 2

 
Class : CLASS 1 Date : 25.09.2013 Start Time : 12:05:00 Distance : 277.9 Coefficient : 1 Offshore Performance Line
Class : CLASS 2 Date : 25.09.2013 Start Time : 12:05:00 Distance : 277.9 Coefficient : 1 Offshore Performance Line

 
Pos Sail nr. Bow Class Yacht Skipper Finish Time Elapsed T. Corrected T. Obs Points
1 HUN7002 10 CLASS 1 Wild Joe Marton Jozsa 02 10:07:37 46:02:37 00:00:00   1
2 CRO1745 7 CLASS 1 Damaco Berislav VraniŠ 03 07:35:40 67:30:40 11:46:15   2
3 AUT5 16 CLASS 2 Hidra Goesta Pongratz       DNF 13
3 CRO3113 6 CLASS 1 Enigma Ratko Tudroic - Gemo       DNF 13
3 CRO69 8 CLASS 1 Waypoint Damir Cargo       DNF 13
3 GBR2742R 15 CLASS 2 Atame ! Giuseppe Bisotto       DNC 13
3 GBR6601 11 CLASS 2 Mustique Fin McGurran       DNC 13
3 IRL4002 13 CLASS 2 Okhotnik William Morrison       DNC 13
3 LTU2002 9 CLASS 1 Cuba Libre Johannes Schwarz       DNF 13
3 RUS108 17 CLASS 2 Black Cat Saulius Veselauskas       DNF 13
3 SLO482 12 CLASS 2 Anja Nikola Potocnik       DNF 13
3 SVK17 14 CLASS 2 Lucia X Milan Fabian       DNF 13

 

RACE RESULTS : 01 From Class : CLASS 1 To Class : CLASS 2

 
Class : CLASS 1 Date : 21.09.2013 Start Time : 12:05:00 Distance : 277.7 Coefficient : 1 Offshore Performance Line
Class : CLASS 2 Date : 21.09.2013 Start Time : 12:05:00 Distance : 277.7 Coefficient : 1 Offshore Performance Line

 
Pos Sail nr. Bow Class Yacht Skipper Finish Time Elapsed T. Corrected T. Obs Points
1 HUN7002 10 CLASS 1 Wild Joe Marton Jozsa 01 16:46:06 28:41:06 00:00:00   1
2 AUT5 16 CLASS 2 Hidra Goesta Pongratz 02 03:06:33 39:01:33 02:01:30   2
3 SLO482 12 CLASS 2 Anja Nikola Potocnik 02 13:30:43 49:25:43 06:08:02   3
4 IRL4002 13 CLASS 2 Okhotnik William Morrison 02 13:29:15 49:24:15 06:32:46   4
5 CRO69 8 CLASS 1 Waypoint Damir Cargo 02 07:19:41 43:14:41 07:54:34   5
6 CRO3113 6 CLASS 1 Enigma Ratko Tudroic - Gemo 02 08:48:36 44:43:36 08:41:09   6
7 GBR2742R 15 CLASS 2 Atame ! Giuseppe Bisotto 02 14:39:39 50:34:39 10:24:09   7
8 CRO1745 7 CLASS 1 Damaco Berislav VraniŠ 02 10:01:57 45:56:57 10:24:58   8
9 GBR6601 11 CLASS 2 Mustique Fin McGurran 02 15:02:40 50:57:40 11:34:17   9
10 LTU2002 9 CLASS 1 Cuba Libre Johannes Schwarz 02 06:48:43 42:43:43 11:55:24   10
11 SVK17 14 CLASS 2 Lucia X Milan Fabian 03 01:06:36 61:01:36 19:59:56   11
12 RUS108 17 CLASS 2 Black Cat Saulius Veselauskas       DNC 13
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero - Version ORC 9.5 EEYM-879J Date : 24/09/2013 10:13:38

 

ENTRY LIST From Class : CLASS 1 To Class : CLASS 2

 
Ord Sail nr. Bow Class Yacht Skipper Club Type GPH PLT Off. PLD Off.
1 HUN7002 10 CLASS 1 Wild Joe Marton Jozsa Wild Joe VSE Reichel/Pugh 60 426.1 1.205 86.1
2 LTU2002 9 CLASS 1 Cuba Libre Johannes Schwarz OSV VOR 60 472.7 1.127 107.7
3 CRO69 8 CLASS 1 Waypoint Damir Cargo JK Mornar, Split Pogo 40S 520.5 0.969 78.7
4 CRO3113 6 CLASS 1 Enigma Ratko Tudroic - Gemo JK Val, Šibenik Simonis 60 524.2 0.912 54.2
5 CRO1745 7 CLASS 1 Damaco Berislav VraniŠ JK Pesja, Omišalj Millenium 40 527.0 1.033 118.3
6 AUT5 16 CLASS 2 Hidra Goesta Pongratz YC Austria Hidra 54 546.0 0.887 60.5
7 GBR6601 11 CLASS 2 Mustique Fin McGurran Porto Montenegro YC Moody 66 554.9 0.813 25.1
8 SVK17 14 CLASS 2 Lucia X Milan Fabian VLNKA Bratislava Hanse 540 562.2 0.862 60.7
9 GBR2742R 15 CLASS 2 Atame ! Giuseppe Bisotto CDV Venezia Fast 42 577.0 0.935 116.2
10 IRL4002 13 CLASS 2 Okhotnik William Morrison Howth YC Hanse 445 611.3 0.780 52.7
11 SLO482 12 CLASS 2 Anja Nikola Potocnik KND Dufour 40 618.4 0.817 82.0
12 RUS108 17 CLASS 2 Black Cat Saulius Veselauskas Porto Montenegro YC Elan 310 656.4 0.812 110.0
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero - Version ORC 9.5 EEYM-879J Date : 28/09/2013 11:59:12